AbiliTech

Aids For The Disabled – Enabling You To Live Your Life

AbiliTech AbiliTech Enabling You

Orthotic Insoles

April 11th, 2010 by admin

Orthotic Insoles
Orthotic Insoles

Do I Need Spenco Arch Supports or Insoles

Our feet carry the entire weight of our bodies day in and day out. It is easy to understand how these 26 small bones won't always stay in alignment as they absorb the impact of your body during daily and athletic activities. When the bones in your feet fall out of alignment your ankles, knees, hips, and back can all suffer from what seems to be that temporary pain during standing, walking, or running. Spenco Arch Supports may be just what you need to keep your foot arch supported and in alignment, helping to position your feet to carry the load.

Regardless of whether you already experience some amount of pain or just slight fatigue after your daily activity, Spenco Arch Supports and Insoles supply your feet with the extra support and cushioning so that your feet can perform naturally and comfortably. And when your feet are comfortable and energize, this takes the pressure off your ankles, knees, hips, and back.

Getting started with finding the right Arch Support for you:

Let us start by clearing up some common misunderstandings about insoles and arch supports:

High or low arches don't mean that your foot is not aligned; rather it is how the foot functions during its natural stride in motion, a.k.a. its running gait, which determines the support you'll need.

Traditionally, insoles or orthotics were hard plastic inserts placed in the shoe to cup the heel and support the arch but because they were not flexible they did not relieve the pressure causing pain. NOW, Spenco insoles work to provide stability and cushion, promoting correct foot alignment, pressure relief, and flexibility.

Finally, if you experience light pain or fatigue, or maybe you just need extra support for all day foot activity, try neutral insoles like the Spenco RX Cushioning line or the Gel Line for great shock absorption and soft support!

Determining your running gait to find the right Insoles and Arch Support:

Quick reminder: Your running gait comes from the set of movements and tensions that your foot endures while in motion in order to support, cushion, and balance your body. The phases of running gate include 1) initial contact and stability phase, 2) full contact with the ground and launching phase, and finally 3) no contact or the 'relief' phase.

To understand and verify your running gait, look at a pair of used shoes. Examine the bottom of your shoes and you should notice one of the following three markings:

  1. If the shoes are slightly or significantly worn on the insides (near at the top and bottom of the arches) of the soles, then you exhibit an over-pronation running gait. This is the most common foot problem, especially for women. Most arch support insoles/ orthotics will relieve this problem. Depending on the angle of wear and your specific activities, you can determine what Insole is right for you. (For more on orthotics and women's Special Needs scroll down)
  2. If the shoes appear to be neutral and do not show wear on the outside or inside, then you exhibit a pronation-neutral running gait. This is the least problematic, a soft arch cushion or an energizing gel insole is suggested to promote flexibility and shock absorption.
  3. If the shoes are slightly or significantly worn on the outside of the soles, then you exhibit an under-pronation (supination) running gait. This means that your ankle is absorbing a lot of the pressure. You want a soft neutral insole or an orthotic that will help to position your foot correctly. More on Orthotics

Orthotic insoles do more than support your foot; they work to correct and stabilize the position of your running gait for maximum results and comfort. Spenco orthotic insoles are moldable for firm customized support. They work to prevent and correct deformities in your feet that have kept you from normal, comfortable movement.

Orthotics can help with foot problems more than the average insole because orthotic supports exert gentle consistent pressure to bring your foot muscles and joints back into proper alignment, relieving the pressure your feet, ankles, knees, and back have been implementing in reaction to your misalignment.

Special Information for Women:

Women have many of the same considerations as men when it comes to selecting an insole, but they also have different needs that might not be apparent that must be noted:

  • Wider hips. A woman has relatively wider hips, meaning over-pronation is more common in women than men due to a quadriceps angle of 18 degrees rather than 13. Spenco took this into serious consideration, creating the Q-factor line just for women to aid this problem.
  • Bone mass. While running and other high impact aerobics promotes denser bones, women — especially older women — are prone to osteoporosis. For this reason, Spenco created the women's Q-factor Cushioning insole to reduce the shock transmitted to the ankles and legs. Gel and soft insole from the Spenco RX line are also recommended.

More on Pronation:

What is Pronation?

Pronation is the foot in motion. During forward movement, not only is the foot moving from heel to toe, but it is also rolling from the outer edge to the inner edge. Everyone pronates, it is the healthy, natural way for the foot to absorb and displace the shock of impact, while preparing it to correctly push forward. What is over-pronation?

An over-pronator lands in an already pronated position and continues to roll inward as they go from heel strike to toe off. This excessive inward motion is best countered with firm inside arch support. If over pronation goes uncorrected the arch will flatten, collapse, and the soft tissues will stretch, causing the joint surfaces to function at uncomfortable and unhealthy angles. Eventually, joints that should be stable become very loose and flexible. Here, we see that catching the problem really can prevent further damage and pain

What is under-pronation?

An under-pronator lands in a supinated position and experiences very little pronation, meaning that from impact to toe-off their foot does not roll inward as much as the normal foot should. This lack of inward motion causes stress on the ankles and more shock impact on the ankles, knees, hips, and back. Extra cushioning softens impact and promotes an inward roll.

About the Author

For more information about Spenco Arch Supports, visit http://www.spenco-arch-supports.com/.


SLIMFIT ORTHAHEEL MEDIUM SIZE Womens 85 10
SLIMFIT ORTHAHEEL MEDIUM SIZE Womens 85 10
$19.75
Time Remaining: 25d 15h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $19.75

Plantar Fasciitis Arch Support Flat Feet Pair
Plantar Fasciitis Arch Support Flat Feet Pair
$17.95
Time Remaining: 31m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

4 Life Fitness Revitalizing Gel Heel Cushions Men Size 8 13 Mens Shoe Inserts
4 Life Fitness Revitalizing Gel Heel Cushions Men Size 8 13 Mens Shoe Inserts
$12.99
Time Remaining: 38m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

New SPENCO POLYSORB TOTAL SUPPORT Sport Insoles Athletic Running Shoe Inserts
New SPENCO POLYSORB TOTAL SUPPORT Sport Insoles Athletic Running Shoe Inserts
$21.00
Time Remaining: 23d 15h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $21.00

DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS INSERTS SHOCK GUARD
DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK Pain Relief ORTHOTICS INSERTS SHOCK GUARD
$8.00
Time Remaining: 1h 36m

Spenco Thinsole Orthotic Arch Supports 3 4 Length Insoles
Spenco Thinsole Orthotic Arch Supports 3 4 Length Insoles
$17.50
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50

DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS INSERTshock guard GREAT BUY
DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK Pain Relief ORTHOTICS INSERTshock guard GREAT BUY
$8.00
Time Remaining: 1h 44m

DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS INSERTshock guard GREAT BUY
DR SCHOLLS MEN9 13 BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS INSERTshock guard GREAT BUY
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2h 1m

Superfeet Blue Insoles
Superfeet Blue Insoles
$31.59
Time Remaining: 17d 1h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $31.59

2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separators Bunion Foot Pain Relax
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separators Bunion Foot Pain Relax
$0.01
Time Remaining: 2h 2m

New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit orthotic insole C D E F G
New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit Orthotic Insole C D E F G
$9.87
Time Remaining: 28d 21h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $9.87

DR SCHOLLS BACK RELIEF 2PK MEN 9 13 INSOLES 2PK WOMEN6 10 KNEE ORTHOTICS
DR SCHOLLS BACK RELIEF 2PK MEN 9 13 INSOLES 2PK WOMEN6 10 KNEE ORTHOTICS
$10.00
Time Remaining: 2h 9m

Spenco Cross Trainer Insoles Size 4
Spenco Cross Trainer Insoles Size 4
$12.50
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

DR SCHOLLS BACK RELIEF 2PK MEN 9 13 INSOLES 2PK WOMEN6 10 KNEE ORTHOTICS
DR SCHOLLS BACK RELIEF 2PK MEN 9 13 INSOLES 2PK WOMEN6 10 KNEE ORTHOTICS
$10.00
Time Remaining: 2h 11m

NIB Superfeet Copper DMP Insole Size E M95 11 W105 12 Nice
NIB Superfeet Copper DMP Insole Size E M95 11 W105 12 Nice
$36.19
Time Remaining: 2h 12m

Superfeet Green Insoles
Superfeet Green Insoles
$31.59
Time Remaining: 17d 1h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $31.59

DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2h 17m

SPENCO 3 4 Gel Arch Cushion Insole 3 4 Length Medium Men size 775885995
SPENCO 3 4 Gel Arch Cushion Insole 3 4 Length Medium Men size 775885995
$14.99
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2h 19m

Original Powerstep Insoles
Original Powerstep Insoles
$19.98
Time Remaining: 18d 20h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $19.98

DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
DR SCHOLLS BACK PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MEN 9 13 INSOLES SHOCK GUARD
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2h 21m

NEW Gel Bunion Toe Spreader Eases Foot Pain Set of 2
NEW Gel Bunion Toe Spreader Eases Foot Pain Set of 2
$8.97
Time Remaining: 3h 37m

SUPERFEET Blue Size E Men 95 11 Women 105 12
SUPERFEET Blue Size E Men 95 11 Women 105 12
$30.95
Time Remaining: 23h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $30.95

2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separators for Bunion Foot Pain
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separators for Bunion Foot Pain
$0.01 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 6h 41m

New YogaToes Gems Yoga Toes Stretchers 1 pair
New YogaToes Gems Yoga Toes Stretchers 1 pair
$19.95
Time Remaining: 27d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

1 Pair CLOUD COMFORT Memory Foam Heel Cushions Fits Any Womens Shoes NIP
1 Pair CLOUD COMFORT Memory Foam Heel Cushions Fits Any Womens Shoes NIP
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 13h 7m

2 Nightime Bunion Regulator Footsplints RIGHT  LEFT
2 Nightime Bunion Regulator Footsplints RIGHT LEFT
$8.99
Time Remaining: 15h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99

Adjust A Lift Heel Lifts
Adjust A Lift Heel Lifts
$4.99
Time Remaining: 7d 25m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

DR COMFORT ELITE CUSTOM INSERT HEAT MOLDABLE MULTI DENSITY SIZE 8 W NEW IN PKG
DR COMFORT ELITE CUSTOM INSERT HEAT MOLDABLE MULTI DENSITY SIZE 8 W NEW IN PKG
$7.50
Time Remaining: 16h

SPENCO RX Diabetic Support Foot Beds Fits Mens Size 12
SPENCO RX Diabetic Support Foot Beds Fits Mens Size 12
$14.95
Time Remaining: 1d 15h
Buy It Now for only: $14.95

DR COMFORT INSERT HEAT MOLDABLE MULTI DENSITY SHOCK ABSORBANT SIZE 8W NIP
DR COMFORT INSERT HEAT MOLDABLE MULTI DENSITY SHOCK ABSORBANT SIZE 8W NIP
$7.50
Time Remaining: 16h 4m

Powerstep PRO Insoles
Powerstep PRO Insoles
$24.99
Time Remaining: 8d 22h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

Pair HAPAD Medial Lateral Heel Pads Wool Felt lift 2 NEW
Pair HAPAD Medial Lateral Heel Pads Wool Felt lift 2 NEW
$5.85
Time Remaining: 16h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $6.49

Pair HAPAD Scaphoid Pads size SMALL NEW Wool Felt
Pair HAPAD Scaphoid Pads size SMALL NEW Wool Felt
$5.85
Time Remaining: 16h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $6.45

Adjust a lift Heel lift by Warwick adjustable heel MED
Adjust a lift Heel lift by Warwick adjustable heel MED
$5.00
Time Remaining: 11d 15h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

Pair HAPAD Heel Pads Wool Felt lift 7 16 x 2 NEW
Pair HAPAD Heel Pads Wool Felt lift 7 16 x 2 NEW
$5.85
Time Remaining: 16h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $6.45

New WalkFit orthotic insoles size B C D E F G H I J K
New Walkfit Orthotic Insoles Size B C D E F G H I J K
$9.75
Time Remaining: 28d 21h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75

Right Shoe HAPAD Metatarsal ARCH PAD Size S NEW Wool Felt Longitudinal
Right Shoe HAPAD Metatarsal ARCH PAD Size S NEW Wool Felt Longitudinal
$3.99
Time Remaining: 16h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $4.39

Original POWERSTEP PINNACLE Orthotic Arch Supports Shoe Insoles ALL SIZES USA
Original POWERSTEP PINNACLE Orthotic Arch Supports Shoe Insoles ALL SIZES USA
$20.99
Time Remaining: 22d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $20.99

Right Shoe HAPAD Metatarsal ARCH PAD Size M NEW Wool Felt Longitudinal
Right Shoe HAPAD Metatarsal ARCH PAD Size M NEW Wool Felt Longitudinal
$3.99
Time Remaining: 16h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $4.39

DrScholls for Massaging Gel Heel Cushions Womens
DrScholls for Massaging Gel Heel Cushions Womens
$4.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 17h 54m

BIRKENSTOCK BLUE ARCH ORTHOTIC SUPPORT INSOLE ALL SIZES
BIRKENSTOCK BLUE ARCH ORTHOTIC SUPPORT INSOLE ALL SIZES
$38.45
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $38.45

NEW WOMANS DR SCHOLLS ARTHRITIS ORTHOTICS INSOLES SIZES 6 10 PAIN RELIEF
NEW WOMANS DR SCHOLLS ARTHRITIS ORTHOTICS INSOLES SIZES 6 10 PAIN RELIEF
$8.99
Time Remaining: 17h 54m

Original POWERSTEP PINNACLE MAXX Orthotic Arch Supports Shoe Insoles ALL SIZES
Original POWERSTEP PINNACLE MAXX Orthotic Arch Supports Shoe Insoles ALL SIZES
$21.99
Time Remaining: 22d 5h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99

Dr Scholls Back Pain Relief Orthotics Womens Sizes 6 10 New in Package
Dr Scholls Back Pain Relief Orthotics Womens Sizes 6 10 New in Package
$8.00
Time Remaining: 18h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Sof Sole Womens Airr Arch Performance Insole (5-10) Sof Sole Womens Airr Arch Performance Insole (5-10)

List Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $16.99
You save: $3.00 (15%)

 

Description

The Sof Sole® Airr® Arch insole combines an air encapsulated cushioning system with an anatomically designed foam base with extra heel and forefoot cushioning. Simply put, the Sof Sole Airr Arch is the best performance insole available...

Propet Women's Ghillie Walker Sandals Propet Women's Ghillie Walker Sandals

Sale Price: $75.99

 

Description

Propet Women's Ghillie Walkers are a comfortable and supportive favorite FootSmart Exclusive! This walker adds more comfort to an already favorite style. The slip-resistant polyurethane outsole supports and stabilizes each step...

Drho 5100UM 5100u M Mens Orthotics Air Embedded With 110 Air Pumps Drho 5100UM 5100u M Mens Orthotics Air Embedded With 110 Air Pumps

Sale Price: $12.99

 

Description

5100 - M Gender: Male Features: -Come in two versions (Men's and Women's).-Shoe orthotics that help relieve back, hip, knee, and foot pain.-Helps reduce pain associated with heel spurs, bruised heel, and plantarfascitis...

WalkFit Orthotic Insoles SIZE G Walkfit Orthotic Insoles SIZE G

Sale Price: $15.60

 

Description

WalkFit orthotic insoles help to reduce pain in feet, knees, hips and back. Each pair of WalkFit insoles comes with 3 customizable arch inserts, low, medium, and high. WalkFit insoles are perfect for installing in all of your shoes, or great as a gift to a friend or family member...

The 2009-2014 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Greater China The 2009-2014 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Greater China

Sale Price: $495.00

 

Description

This econometric study covers the latent demand outlook for orthotic insoles across the regions of Greater China, including provinces, autonomous regions (Guangxi, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Xinjiang, Xizang - Tibet), municipalities (Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin), special administrative regions (Hong Kong and Macau), and Taiwan (all hereafter referred to as "regions")...

The 2011-2016 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Japan The 2011-2016 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Japan

Sale Price: $495.00

 

Description

This econometric study covers the latent demand outlook for orthotic insoles across the prefectures and cities of Japan. Latent demand (in millions of U.S. dollars), or potential industry earnings (P.I...

The 2007-2012 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Japan The 2007-2012 Outlook for Orthotic Insoles in Japan

Sale Price: $495.00

 

Description

This study covers the latent demand outlook for orthotic insoles across the prefectures and cities of Japan. Latent demand (in millions of U.S. dollars), or potential industry earnings (P.I.E.) estimates are given across some 1,000 cities in Japan...

Powerstep protech full length orthotic supports Powerstep protech full length orthotic supports

 

Description

Supportive, more cushioned prefabricated orthotic exclusively for medical professionals.

ProTech therapeutic system features medical-grade polypropylene orthotic supports, Neutral Heel/forefoot posts and a well-contoured stabilizing heel cup with Poron Comfort Cushion, all encased in a unique Poron/EVA-cushioned casing...

Powerstep Pinnacle Orthotic Insert (All Sizes) (Free Standard shipping) Powerstep Pinnacle Orthotic Insert (All Sizes) (Free Standard shipping)

List Price: $41.95

 

Description

Encapsulated with two new foams the orthotic shell has satisfied more than a million consumers. Hypurcel foam that maintains its density and cushioning support covers the upper surface, and a soft EVA foam coats the undersurface...

WALK FIT PLATINUM Walk Fit PLATINUM

 

Black Insoles


Black Insoles


$34.95


The Custom Black Insoles by Superfeet are specifically for tighter fitting shoes like dress shoes, golf cleats, or any shoe that has low volume, and fit tightly.  Also the Black insoles can be intended for people with flat, extra sensitive feet that have difficulty wearing supportive orthotic devices. The Superfeet concept is to give your feet firm support without the cushiony feel that other insoles give you right away.  Eventually those soft ones wear out, but with Superfeet, immediately they start working by giving you better balance and stability and putting your foot in its natural state instead of its conditioned existance.  Giving you more energy, less leg and foot fatigue and for some people the end of back pain. If you haven't tried Superfeet before, here is your chance.  The Superfeet sizing chart ranges from A-J. Each letter specifies the size of your foot or shoe. Click on size chart.

Foot Relief Insoles Liquid Filled (Women's) - Brown


Foot Relief Insoles Liquid Filled (Women's) - Brown


$39.95


Foot Relief Liquid Filled Insoles are commonly referred to as a liquid orthotic because of the way they custom form to your foot. The insoles are filled with a liquid called glycerin which helps to cool the foot in hot weather and keep the foot warm in cold weather. Glycerin is a safe non-toxic substance found in food products. Since no one person has the same shape foot the glycerin forms to the whole foot including the arch giving you a customized support. As you walk or run the glycerin gently massages the foot helping to increasing the blood flow in the tissues of the foot preventing soreness from lack of circulation. The liquid also reduces shock to the feet and body by absorbing the initial impact helping to reduce foot, ankle, knee, hip, and back pain. When your feet are sore or tired from poor circulation, lactic acid and other toxins build up around the sensitive nerve endings in your feet. Foot Relief Insoles help disperse these toxin deposits and increase circulation by gently massaging the whole foot After only a few minutes, the massaging action of the glycerin starts to rejuvenate your sore feet and can help to relieve pain in the whole body including the legs, knees, hips, back, and neck.

Foot Relief Insoles Liquid Filled (Men's) - Brown


Foot Relief Insoles Liquid Filled (Men's) - Brown


$39.95


Foot Relief Liquid Filled Insoles are commonly referred to as a liquid orthotic because of the way they custom form to your foot. The insoles are filled with a liquid called glycerin which helps to cool the foot in hot weather and keep the foot warm in cold weather. Glycerin is a safe non-toxic substance found in food products. Since no one person has the same shape foot the glycerin forms to the whole foot including the arch giving you a customized support. As you walk or run the glycerin gently massages the foot helping to increasing the blood flow in the tissues of the foot preventing soreness from lack of circulation. The liquid also reduces shock to the feet and body by absorbing the initial impact helping to reduce foot, ankle, knee, hip, and back pain. When your feet are sore or tired from poor circulation, lactic acid and other toxins build up around the sensitive nerve endings in your feet. Foot Relief Insoles help disperse these toxin deposits and increase circulation by gently massaging the whole foot After only a few minutes, the massaging action of the glycerin starts to rejuvenate your sore feet and can help to relieve pain in the whole body including the legs, knees, hips, back, and neck.

RX Orthotic Arch Supports


RX Orthotic Arch Supports


$29.99


The Spenco RX Orthotic Arch Supports: Firm, adjustable arch support.

Airr Orthotic - Mens


Airr Orthotic - Mens


$29.99


The Airr Orthotic from Sof Sole employs Airr technology along with the stability of which orthotics offer. These design attributes allow the Airr Orthotic insole.

Standard Boot Insoles


Standard Boot Insoles


$6.95


Fly Racing Standard Boot Insoles Replacement insoles for Fly Racing boots.

Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular


$115.78


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular Treats mild to moderate plantar flexion contracture eliminates pressure from heel Rotation bar and toe pad can be repositioned to preventhip rotation Hook and loop closure adjusts at the calf and top of thefoot for a secure, comfortable fit Fabric-covered toe pads provide added protection Soft, washable fleece liner with reusable laundry bag 1 each Size: Regular, less than 16 mid-calf circumference Product photo may not exactly match the product offered for sale. Please refer to the product description. Type: Accessories

Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large


$115.78


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large Treats mild to moderate plantar flexion contracture eliminates pressure from heel Rotation bar and toe pad can be repositioned to preventhip rotation Hook and loop closure adjusts at the calf and top of thefoot for a secure, comfortable fit Fabric-covered toe pads provide added protection Soft, washable fleece liner with reusable laundry bag 1 each Size: Large, 16 or more mid-calf circumference Product photo may not exactly match the product offered for sale. Please refer to the product description. Type: Accessories

Kids Gel Boot Insoles


Kids Gel Boot Insoles


$8.95


Fly Racing Kids Gel Boot Insoles Replacement insoles for Fly Racing Boots

Fly Boot Gel Insoles


Fly Boot Gel Insoles


$8.95


Fly Racing Fly Boot Gel Insoles Replacement insoles for Fly Racing Boots

Drew Footsaver Orthotic - Footsaver® Orthotic


Drew Footsaver Orthotic - Footsaver® Orthotic


$30.95


The perfect insole to reduce foot pain, relieve pressure points and equalize pressure over the entire walking surface of the foot. Each ready-to-wear insole uses body heat to conform to the contours of the foot, providing relief from painful corns, calluses and soreness caused by pressure points. The Drew-Lite cushioning topcover ensures total molding to the plantar surface of the foot. The EVA Foot Flex Base is premolded for support and stability, yet heat-moldable for additional modification. Fits all Drew footwear, excluding women's dress and sandals. May also accommodate other comfort shoe brands.

Ariat Women's  ATS Footbed Insoles


Ariat Women's ATS Footbed Insoles


$19.99


Ariat Women's ATS Footbed Insoles

Ariat Men's ATS Footbed Insoles


Ariat Men's ATS Footbed Insoles


$19.99


Ariat Men's ATS Footbed Insoles

Customizable Men's Insoles


Customizable Men's Insoles


$49.95


These bioengineered insoles have six interchangeable pads for a custom fit.

Customizable Women's Insoles


Customizable Women's Insoles


$49.95


These bioengineered insoles have six interchangeable pads for a custom fit.

5.11 Tactical® Insoles for Footwear


5.11 Tactical® Insoles for Footwear


$13.99


5.11 Tactical® four layer boot insoles are designed to give you ultimate support while also combating odor and bacteria.

RX Comfort Insoles


RX Comfort Insoles


$9.99


The Spenco RX Comfort Insoles: Lightweight cushioning protects against impact and reduced friction helps prevent blisters.

Thermo Soles® Heated Insoles


Thermo Soles® Heated Insoles


$99


Keep your feet toasty warm even on the coldest winter day with Verseo Thermo Soles®, the world's first wire-free rechargeable heated insoles. The ultimate solution to cold feet.

Wolverine Women's Durashock Single Unit Insoles


Wolverine Women's Durashock Single Unit Insoles


$12.99


Wolverine Women's Durashock Single Unit Insoles

Soze Run+ Flashfit Insoles


Soze Run+ Flashfit Insoles


$89.95


Insoles for every road, occasional runner or specialist. For a perfect match between comfort and foot stability.- Proper bi-cushion heel for maximum impact dissipation.- Perfect pressure distribution.- Propulsion.- Friction prevention.Features:Cushioning and anti-vibrationStabilityPropulsionMade of thermo-mouldable materials, the insole can be custom-molded to your feet with Flashfit

Orthotic Insoles for chirocentre.co.uk

Tags:   · · · · · · · · · No Comments

Leave a Comment

You must log in to post a comment.

0 responses so far ↓

There are no comments yet...Kick things off by filling out the form below.